Calendar

Calendar

  1. Wednesday

    Wednesday 20 June

    1. 07:45Prefects' Breakfast Meeting
    2. 08:30Chapel
    3. 08:50Yr 12 UCAS Convention
    4. 13:30EAL Debate and Basketball trip
    5. 14:00Boys' Cricket v Holmwood House (h): U13C
    6. 14:15Girls Cricket v Felsted Prep (a): U13A & B
    7. 14:30Boys' Cricket v Holmwood House (a): U13A & B
    8. 16:00Athletics: Yr 7 Suffolk Schools' Final
  2. Thursday

    Thursday 21 June

    1. 08:15Divisions Rehearsal
    2. 08:50Yr 12 Art Textiles Trip
    3. 11:00Boys' Cricket v St Joseph's (a): 1st XI
    4. 14:15A Midsummer Night's Dream by Boxtale Soup
    5. 14:30Tennis v New Hall (a): U15 Mixed
  3. Friday

    Friday 22 June

    1. 09:00ABRSM Practical Exams
    2. 11:30Girls' Six-A Side Cricket Tournament (a): U13
    3. 12:00Georgia Military College visitors depart
  4. Saturday

    Saturday 23 June

    1. Duty Senior Staff: Mr S J Dixon
    2. Reunion Weekend
    3. 08:50Yr 12 UCAS Instruction
    4. 08:50Yr 10 Morrisby Tests (in lessons)
    5. 08:50The 3rd Annual Beaton Declamation
    6. 12:30Great East Swim
    7. 14:00Boys' Cricket v RGS, Colchester (a): 1st XI and U12A & B
    8. 14:00Boys' Cricket v RGS, Colchester (h): U15A, U14A and U13A
    9. 19:45Sunset Ceremony
    10. 20:00Reunion Weekend Black Tie Dinner
  5. Sunday

    Sunday 24 June

    1. Duty House: St Vincent
    2. 10:30Brunch
    3. 11:00Divisions followed by Leavers' Songs of Praise
    4. 14:00Sports Day
    5. 18:00Supper
  6. Monday

    Monday 25 June

    1. Week 10A
    2. 05:00Yr 10 Battlefields trip departs
    3. 08:20Yr 11 trip to Thorpe Park
    4. 08:30Assembly in the Chapel
    5. 09:00Yr 9 DofE Bronze Expedition Group 1 departs
    6. 11:30Boys' Cricket v MCC (h): 1st XI
    7. 13:30Notes and Nibbles
    8. 14:30Tennis v New Hall (h): U14 Boys and Girls teams
    9. 18:30Pupil Voice BBQ
  7. Tuesday

    Tuesday 26 June

    1. 08:30Chapel Speaker: Mr R Harvey
    2. 08:50Yr 11 Enteprise Day
    3. 09:00Yr 12 NPLQ Course Day 3
    4. 14:15Cricket: U15 Girls County Final
    5. 16:15Athletics: Yr 7 County Final
    6. 17:00Yr 9 DofE Bronze Expedition Group 1 returns
    7. 19:00Holbrook House BBQ: School Prefects, leaving staff, SHS & SMT

To personalise this calendar follow the steps below:

Selecting "See more events" under the calendar allows you to:

1. see calendar events by day/week/month

2. selecting "Show Categories" allows you to:

view the 'corrected calendar' which shows corrections/updates to the calendar since the start of term

filter calendar events to show only individual categories (eg academic/sport/etc)

3. underneath the calendar seen in the 'more events' view are two links which allow you to:

subscribe to a calendar

download a calendar in iCal format