Public Calendar

You can select multiple different ways of viewing this calendar.

Below you can see the days in a drop down menu format.

If you click on 'see more events' under this display you get to see the calendar as a colour coded display more like a traditional calendar.

Items coded in red (with the category 'correction') are items were the details (eg timings) that have changed since the published printed calendar.

On that display, you also have the ability to filter events (show categories button) so that you only see events of a given category.


  1. Sunday

    Sunday 18 March

    1. Duty House: Cornwallis
    2. 08:30Breakfast
    3. 11:00Divisions followed by Confirmation Service
    4. 18:30MUN Annual Dinner
  2. Monday

    Monday 19 March

    1. Week 10A
    2. 10:00National Schools' Rugby Sevens Tournament: U13
    3. 10:00Yrs 12-13 Psychology Trip to the Zimbardo Conference
    4. 13:00Peer Support Leaders Meeting
    5. 14:45Netball v Woodlands (h): U14A & B
    6. 16:30Girls Cricket v St Joseph's (h): U15
    7. 17:00Activities Fair
  3. Tuesday

    Tuesday 20 March

    1. 08:30Chapel Speaker: Mr P Cohen
    2. 08:50Yr 13 A Level Business Revision Workshop CANCELLED
    3. 09:00French and German Exchange parties depart
    4. 10:00National Schools' Rugby Sevens Tournament: U16
    5. 14:45Hockey v Langley (h): 1st XI
    6. 15:30School Swimming Gala Yrs 9-13
    7. 16:30Pupils depart for RN Engineering Competition 'Exercise Clean Sweep'
    8. 17:00Activities Fair Moved to Monday 19th
    9. 18:45de Leybourne Debating Society
  4. Wednesday

    Wednesday 21 March

    1. 09:00RN Engineering Competition 'Exercise Clean Sweep'
    2. 10:00Ipswich Primary Schools' Cross-Country Championships at RHS
    3. 10:00National Schools' Rugby Sevens Tournament: U18 - POSTPONED
    4. 10:40Prefects' Meeting
    5. 13:45Schools' Challenge General Knowledge Competition
    6. 15:00Team Maths Challenge (Yr10)
    7. 15:00Netball v Langley (h): U12A, B & C (C game CANCELLED now v Woodbridge instead)
    8. 15:00Netball v Langley (h): U13A & B
    9. 15:00Netball v Woodbridge School (a): U13C & D and U12D (Also U12C)
    10. 18:35MUN Mock Debate
    11. 19:30Yr 13 A Level Drama Performance Exam
  5. Thursday

    Thursday 22 March

    1. 10:00National Schools' Rugby Sevens Tournament: U18
    2. 14:30Inter-House Cross Country Champiohsips
    3. 17:00Divisions Rehearsal
  6. Friday

    Friday 23 March

    1. 08:30Final Assembly
    2. 09:15Tutor Meetings
    3. 09:55Choir Rehearsal
    4. 11:00Easter Service and Divisions
    5. 13:00Pupils free to depart after Easter Service
    6. 13:15Elevate Presentation for Yr 10, 11 and 13 Parents
    7. 14:15Yr 11 and Yr 13 Parents' Meeting
    8. 16:00Ski trip departs for Italy
  7. Saturday

    Saturday 24 March

    1. Duty Senior Staff: Mr M R Christmas
    2. 07:00Sailing: NSSA Double Handed Team Racing Championship
    3. 07:30Gold DofE Expedition